Fame share
Combined across every stint with each team.
- Orlando Magic61%
- Phoenix Suns25%
- Denver Nuggets14%
Total legacy per season
Every season’s full on-court fame - rewarding not just winning a title, but how dominantly a team won it, on top of stats and awards.
Career teams - the connection strand
Every teammate on these rosters is a possible link.
Career
Peak season: 2022-23 - 13 fame points.
Draft: Round 2, No. 44 overall (2019).
Season-by-season log · 6 seasons
| Season | Team(s) | GP | PPG | RPG | APG | Fame Earned | Awards | Playoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | DEN (46-27) | 7 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 2 | - | Lost Conf Finals |
| 2020-21 | DEN (47-25) | 32 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1 | - | Lost Conf Semis |
| 2021-22 | DEN (48-34) | 14 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0 | - | Lost First Round |
| 2022-23 | ORL (34-48) | 70 | 9.1 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 13 | - | - |
| 2023-24 | PHX (49-33) | 43 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 3 | - | Lost First Round |
| 2024-25 | PHX (36-46) | 36 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 3 | - | - |
The Fame Recipe
Fame shape
What built this fame
Base fame · 113.63
How it adds up
Percentile vs every real NBA career - 1st (lowest) to 100th (best) per axis.
Teammates · strongest connections
How the game ranks teammates - career fame weighted by time played together. Long-time running mates rise; one-off cameos fall.
Show all 88 teammatesShow fewer
Quick Answers
What teams did Bol Bol play for?
Bol Bol played for the Denver Nuggets, Orlando Magic, and Phoenix Suns.
What team is Bol Bol most known for?
Bol Bol is most known for the Orlando Magic (61%), Phoenix Suns (25%), and Denver Nuggets (14%) - ranked by share of Bol Bol's on-court Tetherball fame.
How many championships did Bol Bol win?
Bol Bol did not win an NBA championship.
What was Bol Bol's most famous season?
Bol Bol's most famous season was 2022-23, earning 13 fame points - 70 games, 9.1 points, 5.8 rebounds, 1.0 assists, and 21.5 minutes per game.
What were Bol Bol's career stats?
Bol Bol averaged 6.2 points, 3.5 rebounds, and 0.6 assists per game over 202 career games.
When did Bol Bol play in the NBA?
Bol Bol played from 2019-20 to 2024-25, spanning 6 NBA seasons.
Where was Bol Bol drafted?
Bol Bol was selected with the #44 overall pick (Round 2) in the 2019 NBA Draft.
How famous is Bol Bol?
Bol Bol has a Tetherball fame score of 201, ranked #1,815 of 5,455 rated players - rated Gold.
Who was Bol Bol's most famous teammate?
Bol Bol's most famous teammate was Kevin Durant, sharing 2 seasons together.
Who were Bol Bol's most connected teammates?
Bol Bol's most connected teammates were Kevin Durant, Nikola Jokić, and Devin Booker - the strongest teammate connections of Bol Bol's career, led by Kevin Durant over 2 shared seasons.
What awards did Bol Bol win?
Bol Bol did not win any major NBA honors or All-Star selections.
Career fame
200.63
Bol Bol
More famous than 67% of all other NBA careers. A solid name for fans with real roster depth.
Play Tetherball