Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Memphis Grizzlies

6,542Team Fame
2-0Record
+14.81SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Memphis Grizzlies went 2-0, best record in the NBA. Led by Cameron Boozer, Ty Jerome and Jaylen Wells, they posted a +14.81 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Cameron Boozer leads at 15%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsTy Jerome36.5
ReboundsCameron Boozer12.0
AssistsCameron Boozer5.5
StealsJaylen Wells2.0
BlocksZach Edey2.0
3-PointersTy Jerome8
Def. Win SharesCameron Boozer0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Cameron Boozer★216.012.05.51.00.047.440.10
Ty Jerome236.54.55.50.50.569.880.10
Jaylen Wells214.54.51.52.00.064.450.10
Jerami Grant210.51.03.01.01.049.830.10
Zach Edey27.09.51.50.52.061.200.10
Quinten Post24.51.00.50.01.064.310.00
GG Jackson II27.06.00.50.01.045.720.10
Scotty Pippen Jr.28.54.04.01.50.554.300.10
Cam Spencer27.02.51.50.50.063.640.00
Cedric Coward17.07.02.00.01.058.310.10
Isaiah Stewart14.02.00.01.00.066.700.00
Kris Murray10.03.01.00.01.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Memphis Grizzlies fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,5423,271PEAK · 6,542 · 2026-27
1995-962026-27