Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Atlanta Hawks

765Team Fame
2-1Record
+12.86SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Atlanta Hawks went 2-1. Led by Jalen Johnson, Nickeil Alexander-Walker and Dyson Daniels, they posted a +12.86 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Jalen Johnson leads at 15%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsJalen Johnson21.7
ReboundsJalen Johnson10.0
AssistsJalen Johnson10.0
StealsDyson Daniels4.3
BlocksJock Landale0.7
3-PointersNickeil Alexander-Walker11
Def. Win SharesDyson Daniels0.3

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Jalen Johnson321.710.010.01.70.352.520.20
Nickeil Alexander-Walker321.04.04.02.00.362.9110.10
Dyson Daniels316.37.03.34.30.363.110.30
Aaron Wiggins317.03.01.01.70.374.8100.10
Onyeka Okongwu38.75.03.30.30.348.020.10
CJ McCollum316.31.72.00.00.367.970.10
Luguentz Dort38.03.71.71.00.056.940.10
Jock Landale36.74.03.00.30.750.610.10
Kingston Flemings★32.33.74.30.30.325.010.10
Corey Kispert111.01.01.00.00.0110.030.00
Asa Newell13.01.00.00.00.052.110.00
Dorian Finney-Smith13.02.01.00.00.075.010.00
Zuby Ejiofor★13.02.00.00.00.050.010.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Atlanta Hawks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,7571,879PEAK · 3,757 · 1957-58
1949-501957-582026-27

1 championship season marked above the arc.