Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Dallas Mavericks

554Team Fame
1-2Record
+2.84SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Dallas Mavericks went 1-2. Led by P.J. Washington, Max Christie and Zaccharie Risacher, they posted a +2.84 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - P.J. Washington leads at 16%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsCooper Flagg23.0
ReboundsP.J. Washington7.0
AssistsNaji Marshall5.7
StealsCooper Flagg3.0
BlocksDaniel Gafford2.0
3-PointersMarcus Sasser8
Def. Win SharesZaccharie Risacher0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
P.J. Washington314.07.01.30.01.357.040.00
Max Christie38.74.02.30.70.741.940.00
Zaccharie Risacher38.75.31.72.31.746.820.10
Naji Marshall313.73.35.71.70.053.730.00
Marcus Sasser311.72.03.00.30.378.080.00
Daniel Gafford36.05.02.71.32.057.100.10
Cooper Flagg223.05.04.03.01.075.530.10
Kyrie Irving219.52.52.51.00.574.460.00
Morez Johnson Jr.★36.73.31.00.30.053.600.00
Sergio de Larrea★37.02.31.70.00.061.830.00
Walter Clayton21.51.52.50.50.050.010.00
Moussa Cisse33.31.70.00.00.086.800.00
Jett Howard15.00.00.00.00.083.310.00
Tobi Lawal★22.50.50.50.50.062.510.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Dallas Mavericks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,3852,693PEAK · 5,385 · 2010-11
1980-812010-112026-27

1 championship season marked above the arc.