Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Denver Nuggets

925Team Fame
1-1Record
+4.83SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Denver Nuggets went 1-1. Led by Jamal Murray, Nikola Jokic and Christian Braun, they posted a +4.83 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Jamal Murray leads at 13%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsJamal Murray24.0
ReboundsNikola Jokic11.0
AssistsNikola Jokic7.5
StealsAaron Gordon2.0
BlocksNikola Jokic2.0
3-PointersJamal Murray8
Def. Win SharesJamal Murray0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Jamal Murray224.06.54.51.00.555.280.10
Nikola Jokic224.011.07.51.52.050.840.10
Christian Braun211.07.01.51.50.050.310.10
Aaron Gordon213.55.52.52.00.560.340.10
DeMar DeRozan212.52.51.50.00.053.400.00
Trevon Brazile★210.510.50.00.51.053.530.10
Alpha Diallo★14.02.03.01.00.050.000.00
Bryce Hopkins★21.01.50.50.00.050.000.00
Marvin Bagley III23.53.50.50.00.059.500.00
Tyus Jones22.00.00.00.50.041.000.00
Cam Whitmore14.02.00.01.00.040.000.00
Cameron Johnson15.02.01.00.00.083.310.00
DaRon Holmes13.01.01.00.00.075.010.00
Ryan Nembhard15.01.01.00.00.083.310.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Denver Nuggets fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,6272,313PEAK · 4,627 · 2022-23
1976-772022-232026-27

1 championship season marked above the arc.