Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Indiana Pacers

424Team Fame
1-1Record
-8.17SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Indiana Pacers went 1-1. Led by Andrew Nembhard, Tyrese Haliburton and Pascal Siakam, they posted a -8.17 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Andrew Nembhard leads at 15%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsPascal Siakam26.5
ReboundsIvica Zubac13.0
AssistsTyrese Haliburton9.5
StealsQuenton Jackson2.0
BlocksJalen Slawson2.0
3-PointersPascal Siakam4
Def. Win SharesIvica Zubac0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Andrew Nembhard217.02.07.01.00.064.710.00
Tyrese Haliburton220.54.09.51.01.058.420.00
Pascal Siakam226.55.52.00.50.062.240.00
Ivica Zubac212.513.01.00.01.557.800.10
Obi Toppin216.54.01.01.00.567.040.00
Kelly Oubre Jr.23.52.02.51.00.523.310.00
Jarace Walker22.53.51.50.00.531.310.00
Quenton Jackson27.02.52.02.00.056.810.00
Aaron Nesmith19.04.01.00.00.046.710.00
Jalen Slawson14.05.02.02.02.069.400.00
Ben Sheppard13.01.00.00.00.050.010.00
Larry Nance Jr.20.00.00.00.00.00.000.00
Jay Huff10.02.00.00.00.00.000.00
Kobe Brown10.00.00.00.00.0—00.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Indiana Pacers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,5581,779PEAK · 3,558 · 2024-25
1976-772024-252026-27