Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 San Antonio Spurs

754Team Fame
1-2Record
+14.84SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 San Antonio Spurs went 1-2. Led by Devin Vassell, Dylan Harper and Victor Wembanyama, they posted a +14.84 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Devin Vassell leads at 14%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsDylan Harper20.0
ReboundsVictor Wembanyama11.0
AssistsDe'Aaron Fox8.3
StealsDe'Aaron Fox2.0
BlocksVictor Wembanyama4.0
3-PointersStephon Castle11
Def. Win SharesVictor Wembanyama0.2

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Devin Vassell39.33.73.01.70.050.440.10
Dylan Harper320.05.03.00.70.055.640.10
Victor Wembanyama320.011.02.30.74.047.640.20
De'Aaron Fox317.34.78.32.00.369.140.10
Stephon Castle319.36.04.71.30.052.8110.10
Julian Champagnie38.72.71.32.02.060.670.20
Keldon Johnson38.35.31.71.00.058.610.10
Luke Kornet33.72.70.30.00.759.800.00
Carter Bryant31.30.30.30.00.028.600.00
Harrison Barnes31.00.00.00.00.337.510.00
Tarris Reed Jr.★21.01.50.00.00.050.000.00
Ja'Kobi Gillespie★22.50.00.00.00.062.510.00
Jordan McLaughlin10.01.00.00.00.00.000.00
David Jones Garcia12.00.00.00.00.053.200.00
Maliq Brown10.00.01.00.00.0—00.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the San Antonio Spurs fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,2813,141PEAK · 6,281 · 2013-14
1976-772013-142026-27

5 championship seasons marked above the arc.