Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Washington Wizards

624Team Fame
2-1Record
-12.59SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Washington Wizards went 2-1. Led by Trae Young, Anthony Davis and Kyshawn George, they posted a -12.59 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Trae Young leads at 15%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsTrae Young22.3
ReboundsJustin Champagnie9.3
AssistsTrae Young11.3
StealsBilal Coulibaly2.0
BlocksKyshawn George1.7
3-PointersTrae Young8
Def. Win SharesAnthony Davis0.2

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Trae Young322.31.711.31.00.059.480.10
Anthony Davis320.79.02.71.31.049.110.20
Kyshawn George317.05.73.71.01.754.220.10
Bilal Coulibaly39.74.00.32.01.061.620.10
Alex Sarr37.75.03.30.71.055.110.10
Justin Champagnie39.09.31.70.70.766.420.10
Tre Johnson313.71.70.70.30.363.760.00
Bub Carrington37.31.31.70.70.065.260.00
Deandre Ayton37.05.00.30.30.775.600.10
Khris Middleton24.02.00.01.00.051.500.00
Will Riley21.00.00.00.00.053.200.00
Anthony Gill10.00.00.00.00.0—00.00
Felix Okpara11.00.00.00.00.056.800.00
Reece Beekman10.00.00.00.00.0—00.00
Tre Mann10.00.00.00.00.0—00.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Washington Wizards fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

3,8491,924PEAK · 3,849 · 1977-78
1961-621977-782026-27

1 championship season marked above the arc.