Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Philadelphia 76ers

3,606Team Fame
3-0Record
-16.85SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Philadelphia 76ers went 3-0, best record in the NBA. Led by Tyrese Maxey, Jaylen Brown and Joel Embiid, they posted a -16.85 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Tyrese Maxey leads at 14%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsTyrese Maxey28.7
ReboundsJoel Embiid9.7
AssistsLeBron James6.0
StealsDean Wade3.0
BlocksTyrese Maxey1.0
3-PointersTyrese Maxey8
Def. Win SharesJoel Embiid0.3

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Tyrese Maxey328.73.75.01.71.058.780.20
Jaylen Brown322.36.35.01.70.358.460.20
Joel Embiid321.79.75.71.01.051.730.30
VJ Edgecombe312.38.03.01.70.749.960.30
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope38.33.01.31.30.369.970.20
LeBron James215.59.56.02.01.047.410.20
Anfernee Simons36.32.00.70.30.040.940.10
Adem Bona30.72.00.70.30.725.000.10
Dean Wade17.02.00.03.01.081.020.10
Jabari Walker32.71.30.70.30.075.200.00
Labaron Philon Jr.★10.00.00.00.00.00.000.00
Caleb Love10.00.00.00.00.0—00.00
Justin Edwards10.00.00.00.00.0—00.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Philadelphia 76ers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,5843,292PEAK · 6,584 · 1966-67
1949-501966-672026-27

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.