Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Boston Celtics

370Team Fame
1-1Record
-16.45SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Boston Celtics went 1-1. Led by Jayson Tatum, Derrick White and Paul George, they posted a -16.45 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Jayson Tatum leads at 15%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsPaul George26.5
ReboundsJayson Tatum6.5
AssistsJayson Tatum9.0
StealsPaul George3.5
BlocksNeemias Queta2.5
3-PointersPaul George10
Def. Win SharesPaul George0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Jayson Tatum224.56.59.01.50.047.430.00
Derrick White214.52.57.01.00.060.450.00
Paul George226.56.02.53.50.067.1100.10
Payton Pritchard210.52.52.50.00.057.130.00
Mitchell Robinson24.03.51.50.51.558.100.00
Neemias Queta29.05.01.50.52.556.810.00
Sam Hauser28.53.01.50.00.070.850.00
Jordan Walsh22.54.50.50.50.535.710.00
Baylor Scheierman25.01.50.00.50.062.520.00
Hugo Gonzalez20.01.50.50.00.00.000.00
Luka Garza25.01.50.00.50.083.320.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Boston Celtics fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,8963,448PEAK · 6,896 · 2007-08
1946-472007-082026-27

18 championship seasons marked above the arc.