Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Utah Jazz

365Team Fame
1-1Record
-5.19SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Utah Jazz went 1-1. Led by Lauri Markkanen, Darryn Peterson and Jaren Jackson Jr., they posted a -5.19 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Lauri Markkanen leads at 13%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsKeyonte George20.5
ReboundsLauri Markkanen7.5
AssistsKeyonte George7.5
StealsSvi Mykhailiuk2.0
BlocksJaxson Hayes3.5
3-PointersKeyonte George7
Def. Win SharesJaxson Hayes0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Lauri Markkanen217.07.53.00.50.555.950.00
Darryn Peterson★212.03.52.00.00.055.510.00
Jaren Jackson Jr.219.57.52.50.52.564.440.00
Keyonte George220.52.07.51.00.069.070.00
Jaxson Hayes211.05.02.51.03.578.100.10
Ace Bailey29.06.02.50.01.545.330.00
Svi Mykhailiuk26.52.51.52.00.065.820.00
Isaiah Collier28.52.55.00.50.050.500.00
Brice Sensabaugh26.02.51.50.00.555.120.00
Kyle Filipowski21.50.50.01.00.043.600.00
Josh Okogie10.01.00.00.00.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Utah Jazz fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,6682,334PEAK · 4,668 · 1996-97
1974-751996-972026-27