Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Orlando Magic

283Team Fame
0-2Record
-2.77SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Orlando Magic went 0-2. Led by Jalen Suggs, Paolo Banchero and Desmond Bane, they posted a -2.77 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Jalen Suggs leads at 13%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Jalen Suggs210.04.55.51.50.546.010.00
Paolo Banchero224.56.57.51.00.077.030.00
Desmond Bane211.53.51.02.00.039.540.00
Franz Wagner220.06.05.01.00.052.130.00
Wendell Carter Jr.221.08.00.50.51.097.040.00
Tristan Da Silva29.52.52.01.00.547.550.00
Jase Richardson24.01.53.00.51.045.010.00
Goga Bitadze25.04.50.50.00.561.900.00
Jamal Cain20.00.50.00.00.00.000.00
Jevon Carter10.01.01.02.00.00.000.00
Nikola Vucevic20.01.50.50.00.00.000.00
Alex Morales10.01.00.00.00.00.000.00
Colin Castleton17.02.01.00.00.090.200.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Orlando Magic fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

4,8332,416PEAK · 4,833 · 2008-09
1989-902008-092026-27