Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Cleveland Cavaliers

239Team Fame
1-1Record
-26.06SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Cleveland Cavaliers went 1-1. Led by Donovan Mitchell, Evan Mobley and James Harden, they posted a -26.06 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Donovan Mitchell leads at 15%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsDonovan Mitchell27.0
ReboundsEvan Mobley9.0
AssistsJames Harden6.0
StealsDonovan Mitchell1.5
BlocksJarrett Allen2.0
3-PointersDonovan Mitchell4
Def. Win SharesDonovan Mitchell0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Donovan Mitchell227.07.53.51.51.065.140.10
Evan Mobley219.09.03.01.01.564.630.10
James Harden214.05.56.00.51.052.640.10
Peyton Watson29.52.03.01.51.046.020.10
Jarrett Allen217.57.50.00.52.075.210.10
Jaylon Tyson29.03.53.01.01.047.730.10
Sam Merrill26.03.52.50.50.060.720.00
Mario Hezonja29.54.01.51.50.550.320.10
Craig Porter Jr.21.52.00.50.50.575.010.00
Tyrese Proctor22.51.01.50.50.062.510.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Cleveland Cavaliers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,3453,173PEAK · 6,345 · 2015-16
1970-712015-162026-27

1 championship season marked above the arc.