Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Detroit Pistons

4,563Team Fame
2-0Record
-7.25SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Detroit Pistons went 2-0, best record in the NBA. Led by Cade Cunningham, Ausar Thompson and Duncan Robinson, they posted a -7.25 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Cade Cunningham leads at 13%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsCade Cunningham19.0
ReboundsPaul Reed8.5
AssistsCade Cunningham8.0
StealsDuncan Robinson1.5
BlocksCade Cunningham2.0
3-PointersDuncan Robinson10
Def. Win SharesCade Cunningham0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Cade Cunningham219.03.08.01.02.061.630.10
Ausar Thompson27.57.05.01.00.552.400.10
Duncan Robinson219.01.52.01.50.072.0100.10
John Collins214.56.01.00.50.565.950.10
Paul Reed212.58.52.50.50.081.620.10
Daniss Jenkins29.03.54.00.50.068.220.00
Isaiah Joe210.02.51.50.50.547.430.00
Jalen Duren213.07.52.01.01.064.700.10
Kevin Huerter24.04.52.00.50.536.420.10
Javonte Green212.03.50.00.00.576.160.00
Ron Holland24.03.02.50.50.550.800.00
Tolu Smith10.01.00.00.00.0—00.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Detroit Pistons fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,7602,880PEAK · 5,760 · 1988-89
1948-491988-892026-27

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.