Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Toronto Raptors

6,419Team Fame
2-0Record
+8.16SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Toronto Raptors went 2-0, best record in the NBA. Led by Scottie Barnes, RJ Barrett and Immanuel Quickley, they posted a +8.16 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Scottie Barnes leads at 14%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsScottie Barnes25.5
ReboundsScottie Barnes10.0
AssistsImmanuel Quickley6.5
StealsKawhi Leonard3.5
BlocksAllen Graves2.0
3-PointersImmanuel Quickley4
Def. Win SharesScottie Barnes0.2

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Scottie Barnes225.510.05.01.01.052.120.20
RJ Barrett221.56.53.50.00.560.910.20
Immanuel Quickley217.52.56.51.00.053.340.20
Kawhi Leonard219.57.51.53.50.546.640.20
Jakob Poeltl24.57.51.01.01.072.600.20
Ja'Kobe Walter28.53.53.02.50.547.930.20
Jamal Shead23.52.05.00.50.045.800.10
Collin Murray-Boyles27.05.51.52.00.547.400.20
Allen Graves★23.53.50.00.52.050.900.10
Jamison Battle26.52.50.01.00.092.930.10
Trayce Jackson-Davis24.50.50.00.00.082.700.00
Alijah Martin21.50.00.00.00.079.800.00
Jaden Bradley★20.00.00.00.00.00.000.00
Kyle Anderson10.01.02.01.00.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Toronto Raptors fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,4193,209PEAK · 6,419 · 2026-27
1995-962026-27

1 championship season marked above the arc.