Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Houston Rockets

6,727Team Fame
3-0Record
+19.85SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Houston Rockets went 3-0, best record in the NBA. Led by Amen Thompson, Kevin Durant and Jabari Smith Jr., they posted a +19.85 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Amen Thompson leads at 15%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsKevin Durant24.0
ReboundsAmen Thompson10.3
AssistsFred VanVleet8.0
StealsFred VanVleet3.0
BlocksJabari Smith Jr.1.0
3-PointersKevin Durant7
Def. Win SharesAmen Thompson0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Amen Thompson317.710.34.71.30.758.120.10
Kevin Durant324.05.73.70.30.771.070.10
Jabari Smith Jr.317.05.01.71.01.067.270.10
Alperen Sengun323.09.06.30.30.362.850.10
Fred VanVleet210.02.58.03.00.550.650.10
Tari Eason311.03.30.01.70.358.800.10
Marcus Smart27.52.51.51.00.054.520.00
Reed Sheppard211.04.05.52.00.057.960.10
Bogdan Bogdanovic36.31.01.00.00.073.150.00
Clint Capela21.03.00.50.00.0100.000.00
Steven Adams14.02.01.01.00.0100.000.00
Bruce Thornton★20.00.00.00.50.00.000.00
Isaiah Crawford21.50.00.00.00.5150.010.00
Jae'Sean Tate20.00.00.00.00.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Houston Rockets fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,7273,364PEAK · 6,727 · 2026-27
1967-682026-27

2 championship seasons marked above the arc.