Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Oklahoma City Thunder

6,599Team Fame
2-0Record
+21.84SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Oklahoma City Thunder went 2-0, best record in the NBA. Led by Shai Gilgeous-Alexander, Jalen Williams and Chet Holmgren, they posted a +21.84 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Shai Gilgeous-Alexander leads at 15%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander224.54.03.51.52.050.460.20
Jalen Williams216.56.02.50.50.547.830.20
Chet Holmgren213.012.02.00.54.060.700.20
Ajay Mitchell28.02.53.02.50.540.200.20
Alex Caruso28.05.03.01.00.567.330.10
Cason Wallace27.52.01.52.50.046.930.10
Isaiah Hartenstein25.04.52.50.51.035.700.10
Jared McCain212.01.01.50.50.075.660.10
Jaylin Williams24.05.52.00.00.036.820.10
Aday Mara★24.52.50.50.51.057.100.10
Kenrich Williams23.01.50.50.00.0100.020.00
Bennett Stirtz★20.00.00.00.00.00.000.00
Brooks Barnhizer20.00.00.50.00.0—00.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Oklahoma City Thunder fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

7,3053,653PEAK · 7,305 · 2024-25
1967-682024-252026-27

2 championship seasons marked above the arc.