Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Los Angeles Lakers

6,601Team Fame
2-0Record
+42.63SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Los Angeles Lakers went 2-0, best record in the NBA. Led by Austin Reaves, Luka Doncic and Walker Kessler, they posted a +42.63 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Austin Reaves leads at 14%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsAustin Reaves25.5
ReboundsWalker Kessler8.5
AssistsAustin Reaves7.5
StealsCollin Sexton3.0
BlocksWalker Kessler4.0
3-PointersLuka Doncic7
Def. Win SharesAustin Reaves0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Austin Reaves225.53.07.52.00.582.240.10
Luka Doncic225.57.07.01.50.555.470.10
Walker Kessler224.08.52.01.54.080.100.10
Quentin Grimes211.55.04.01.00.573.530.10
Ziaire Williams211.54.02.01.50.575.120.10
Matisse Thybulle28.02.01.51.51.066.740.10
Sandro Mamukelashvili26.04.52.01.00.060.710.10
Jake LaRavia110.02.02.01.00.0100.020.00
Kevon Looney23.03.00.50.00.060.000.00
Collin Sexton15.01.02.03.00.041.710.00
Bronny James12.00.00.00.00.0100.000.00
Chris Manon12.01.00.00.00.033.300.00
Jaden Hardy13.02.00.00.00.050.010.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Los Angeles Lakers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

7,4293,714PEAK · 7,429 · 1971-72
1948-491971-722026-27

17 championship seasons marked above the arc.