Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Portland Trail Blazers

6,620Team Fame
2-0Record
+44.12SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Portland Trail Blazers went 2-0, best record in the NBA. Led by Deni Avdija, Damian Lillard and Sidy Cissoko, they posted a +44.12 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Deni Avdija leads at 15%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsDeni Avdija22.0
ReboundsDonovan Clingan8.5
AssistsJa Morant7.5
StealsJa Morant2.0
BlocksDonovan Clingan1.0
3-PointersToumani Camara9
Def. Win SharesDeni Avdija0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Deni Avdija222.08.05.01.50.056.430.10
Damian Lillard222.04.04.01.50.065.680.10
Sidy Cissoko29.05.52.00.50.068.230.10
Ja Morant213.04.07.52.00.059.430.10
Toumani Camara218.52.52.01.00.084.690.10
Jrue Holiday210.03.04.51.50.553.630.10
Donovan Clingan29.58.52.50.01.060.320.10
Scoot Henderson29.51.51.50.50.043.410.10
Robert Williams27.58.00.50.01.075.900.10
Vit Krejci20.52.01.51.00.011.300.10
Micah Potter14.03.00.00.00.066.700.00
Yang Hansen15.03.00.00.00.062.510.00
Jayson Kent10.01.00.01.00.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Portland Trail Blazers fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,6203,310PEAK · 6,620 · 2026-27
1970-712026-27

1 championship season marked above the arc.