Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Minnesota Timberwolves

6,605Team Fame
2-0Record
+10.59SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Minnesota Timberwolves went 2-0, best record in the NBA. Led by Anthony Edwards, Rudy Gobert and Jaden McDaniels, they posted a +10.59 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Anthony Edwards leads at 13%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsAnthony Edwards30.0
ReboundsRudy Gobert12.0
AssistsAyo Dosunmu6.5
StealsAnthony Edwards3.0
BlocksJaden McDaniels1.0
3-PointersAnthony Edwards11
Def. Win SharesAnthony Edwards0.2

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Anthony Edwards230.07.03.53.00.553.6110.20
Rudy Gobert29.512.01.00.00.062.200.20
Jaden McDaniels216.07.02.01.51.062.930.20
Ayo Dosunmu215.06.06.50.50.557.320.10
Jonathan Kuminga211.54.54.02.50.556.040.20
LaMelo Ball216.53.55.52.00.051.270.20
Terrence Shannon Jr.211.52.51.00.00.562.140.10
Joan Beringer24.57.50.50.00.041.400.10
Trey Lyles25.03.51.00.00.054.320.10
Bones Hyland23.01.00.00.00.075.020.00
Cody Williams20.00.00.00.00.00.000.00
Jaylen Clark20.51.51.00.00.018.100.00
Isaiah Evans★20.00.50.50.00.0—00.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Minnesota Timberwolves fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,6053,303PEAK · 6,605 · 2026-27
1989-902026-27