Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Golden State Warriors

915Team Fame
0-3Record
+11.79SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Golden State Warriors went 0-3. Led by Yaxel Lendeborg, De'Anthony Melton and Gui Santos, they posted a +11.79 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Yaxel Lendeborg leads at 15%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsStephen Curry23.5
ReboundsYaxel Lendeborg8.3
AssistsDraymond Green7.0
StealsBrandin Podziemski3.0
BlocksCharles Bassey2.0
3-PointersYaxel Lendeborg8

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Yaxel Lendeborg★318.78.34.31.30.357.280.00
De'Anthony Melton311.72.72.31.70.375.460.00
Gui Santos38.04.31.70.70.353.930.00
Georges Niang35.03.01.31.00.033.400.00
Draymond Green23.54.57.00.51.043.810.00
Will Richard36.31.70.71.30.361.530.00
Brandon Williams312.73.03.02.00.053.130.00
Graham Ike★310.04.71.31.00.358.530.00
Stephen Curry223.52.02.51.00.062.050.00
Gary Payton II36.31.30.00.00.052.81-0.10
Al Horford21.54.51.00.51.025.010.00
Brandin Podziemski118.02.03.03.01.050.320.00
LJ Cryer26.01.02.00.00.050.530.00
Charles Bassey110.07.00.00.02.094.000.00
Malevy Leons21.00.50.01.00.016.700.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Golden State Warriors fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

7,4093,704PEAK · 7,409 · 2016-17
1946-472016-172026-27

7 championship seasons marked above the arc.