Fame share
Combined across every stint with each team.
- Los Angeles Lakers50%
- Toronto Raptors27%
- Miami Heat21%
- Detroit Pistons2.0%
Total legacy per season
Every season’s full on-court fame - rewarding not just winning a title, but how dominantly a team won it, on top of stats and awards.
Career teams - the connection strand
Every teammate on these rosters is a possible link.
Career
Peak season: 2022-23 - 1 fame points.
Draft: Undrafted.
Season-by-season log · 3 seasons
| Season | Team(s) | GP | PPG | RPG | APG | Fame Earned | Awards | Playoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | LAL (43-39) | 7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1 | - | Lost Conf Finals |
| 2023-24 | MIA (46-36) | 18 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0 | - | Lost First Round |
| 2024-25 | DET (44-38)TOR (30-52) | 10 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0 | - | - |
The Fame Recipe
Fame shape
What built this fame
Base fame · 2.98
How it adds up
Percentile vs every real NBA career - 1st (lowest) to 100th (best) per axis.
Teammates · strongest connections
How the game ranks teammates - career fame weighted by time played together. Long-time running mates rise; one-off cameos fall.
Show all 80 teammatesShow fewer
Quick Answers
What teams did Cole Swider play for?
Cole Swider played for the Los Angeles Lakers, Miami Heat, Detroit Pistons, and Toronto Raptors.
What team is Cole Swider most known for?
Cole Swider is most known for the Los Angeles Lakers (50%), Toronto Raptors (27%), and Miami Heat (21%) - ranked by share of Cole Swider's on-court Tetherball fame.
How many championships did Cole Swider win?
Cole Swider did not win an NBA championship.
What was Cole Swider's most famous season?
Cole Swider's most famous season was 2022-23, earning 1 fame points - 7 games, 1.3 points, 1.0 rebounds, 0.6 assists, and 5.9 minutes per game.
What were Cole Swider's career stats?
Cole Swider averaged 3.1 points, 1.2 rebounds, and 0.3 assists per game over 35 career games.
When did Cole Swider play in the NBA?
Cole Swider played from 2022-23 to 2024-25, spanning 3 NBA seasons.
Where was Cole Swider drafted?
Cole Swider was not selected in the NBA Draft.
How famous is Cole Swider?
Cole Swider has a Tetherball fame score of 6, ranked #3,717 of 5,455 rated players - rated Diamond.
Who was Cole Swider's most famous teammate?
Cole Swider's most famous teammate was LeBron James, sharing 1 season together.
Who were Cole Swider's most connected teammates?
Cole Swider's most connected teammates were LeBron James, Jimmy Butler, and Kevin Love - the strongest teammate connections of Cole Swider's career, led by LeBron James over 1 shared season.
What awards did Cole Swider win?
Cole Swider did not win any major NBA honors or All-Star selections.
Career fame
5.99
Cole Swider
More famous than 32% of all other NBA careers. A true rarity - among the hardest names to know.
Play Tetherball