Fame share
Combined across every stint with each team.
- San Antonio Spurs52%
- Los Angeles Lakers30%
- Brooklyn Nets11%
- Philadelphia 76ers6.8%
Total legacy per season
Every season’s full on-court fame - rewarding not just winning a title, but how dominantly a team won it, on top of stats and awards.
Career teams - the connection strand
Every teammate on these rosters is a possible link.
Career
Peak season: 2022-23 - 9 fame points.
Draft: Round 1, No. 18 overall (2018).
Season-by-season log · 7 seasons
| Season | Team(s) | GP | PPG | RPG | APG | Fame Earned | Awards | Playoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | SAS (48-34) | 17 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | - | Lost First Round |
| 2019-20 | SAS (32-39) | 61 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 3 | - | - |
| 2020-21 | SAS (33-39) | 60 | 11.2 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 5 | - | - |
| 2021-22 | SAS (34-48) | 70 | 12.1 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 6 | - | - |
| 2022-23 | LAL (43-39) | 56 | 11.7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | - | Lost Conf Finals |
| 2023-24 | BKN (32-50) | 58 | 9.7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 3 | - | - |
| 2024-25 | PHI (24-58) | 20 | 12.3 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 2 | - | - |
The Fame Recipe
Fame shape
What built this fame
Base fame · 180.47
How it adds up
Percentile vs every real NBA career - 1st (lowest) to 100th (best) per axis.
Teammates · strongest connections
How the game ranks teammates - career fame weighted by time played together. Long-time running mates rise; one-off cameos fall.
Show all 111 teammatesShow fewer
Quick Answers
What teams did Lonnie Walker IV play for?
Lonnie Walker IV played for the San Antonio Spurs, Los Angeles Lakers, Brooklyn Nets, and Philadelphia 76ers.
What team is Lonnie Walker IV most known for?
Lonnie Walker IV is most known for the San Antonio Spurs (52%), Los Angeles Lakers (30%), and Brooklyn Nets (11%) - ranked by share of Lonnie Walker IV's on-court Tetherball fame.
How many championships did Lonnie Walker IV win?
Lonnie Walker IV did not win an NBA championship.
What was Lonnie Walker IV's most famous season?
Lonnie Walker IV's most famous season was 2022-23, earning 9 fame points - 56 games, 11.7 points, 1.9 rebounds, 1.1 assists, and 23.2 minutes per game.
What were Lonnie Walker IV's career stats?
Lonnie Walker IV averaged 10.0 points, 2.3 rebounds, and 1.5 assists per game over 342 career games.
When did Lonnie Walker IV play in the NBA?
Lonnie Walker IV played from 2018-19 to 2024-25, spanning 7 NBA seasons.
Where was Lonnie Walker IV drafted?
Lonnie Walker IV was selected with the #18 overall pick (Round 1) in the 2018 NBA Draft.
How famous is Lonnie Walker IV?
Lonnie Walker IV has a Tetherball fame score of 246, ranked #1,612 of 5,455 rated players - rated Gold.
Who was Lonnie Walker IV's most famous teammate?
Lonnie Walker IV's most famous teammate was LeBron James, sharing 1 season together.
Who were Lonnie Walker IV's most connected teammates?
Lonnie Walker IV's most connected teammates were Derrick White, DeMar DeRozan, and LeBron James - the strongest teammate connections of Lonnie Walker IV's career, led by Derrick White over 4 shared seasons.
What awards did Lonnie Walker IV win?
Lonnie Walker IV did not win any major NBA honors or All-Star selections.
Career fame
245.69
Lonnie Walker IV
More famous than 70% of all other NBA careers. A solid name for fans with real roster depth.
Play Tetherball