Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Milwaukee Bucks

159Team Fame
0-3Record
-27.85SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Milwaukee Bucks went 0-3. Led by Tyler Herro, Jaime Jaquez Jr. and Kyle Kuzma, they posted a -27.85 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Tyler Herro leads at 15%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsTyler Herro23.7
ReboundsKyle Kuzma9.0
AssistsTyler Herro5.3
StealsKasparas Jakucionis1.3
BlocksMyles Turner2.3
3-PointersTyler Herro10

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Tyler Herro323.74.35.30.70.056.4100.00
Jaime Jaquez Jr.320.78.73.70.00.069.950.00
Kyle Kuzma311.09.03.31.00.049.530.00
Myles Turner37.74.31.70.02.349.140.00
Ryan Rollins311.75.74.30.70.744.150.00
Kasparas Jakucionis311.32.73.31.30.370.020.00
Kel'el Ware312.36.70.70.70.765.130.00
A.J. Green39.31.30.30.00.082.480.00
Brayden Burries★38.33.71.70.30.060.040.00
Ousmane Dieng24.02.52.00.00.040.510.00
Nate Ament★11.03.00.01.00.018.100.00
Jericho Sims10.00.00.00.00.0—00.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Milwaukee Bucks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

6,4693,235PEAK · 6,469 · 1970-71
1968-691970-712026-27

2 championship seasons marked above the arc.