Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Charlotte Hornets

162Team Fame
2-1Record
-25.49SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Charlotte Hornets went 2-1. Led by Naz Reid, Brandon Miller and Dennis Schroder, they posted a -25.49 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Naz Reid leads at 15%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsNaz Reid20.0
ReboundsNaz Reid8.7
AssistsDennis Schroder4.3
StealsMoussa Diabate2.7
BlocksRyan Kalkbrenner2.0
3-PointersNaz Reid12
Def. Win SharesNaz Reid0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Naz Reid320.08.73.00.30.758.3120.10
Brandon Miller319.34.31.70.71.041.170.10
Dennis Schroder316.04.74.30.00.357.530.00
Grayson Allen317.32.74.00.30.076.8120.00
Moussa Diabate38.77.02.02.70.371.400.10
Sion James32.03.33.30.30.017.620.00
Ryan Kalkbrenner35.35.72.00.02.081.000.10
Royce O'Neale34.72.30.00.70.353.840.00
Christian Anderson Jr.★30.71.01.30.70.310.000.00
Tidjane Salaun27.04.00.51.00.063.620.00
Liam McNeeley22.02.50.00.00.029.600.00
Hannes Steinbach★16.05.00.00.00.055.100.00
PJ Hall10.01.03.00.01.00.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Charlotte Hornets fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

1,953976PEAK · 1,953 · 2000-01
1988-892000-012026-27