Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Brooklyn Nets

158Team Fame
0-2Record
-31.27SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Brooklyn Nets went 0-2. Led by Julius Randle, Michael Porter Jr. and Egor Demin, they posted a -31.27 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Julius Randle leads at 13%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsJulius Randle28.0
ReboundsMichael Porter Jr.8.0
AssistsJulius Randle6.0
StealsMichael Porter Jr.3.5
BlocksDay'Ron Sharpe1.5
3-PointersMichael Porter Jr.9
Def. Win SharesMichael Porter Jr.0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Julius Randle228.07.06.00.00.571.150.00
Michael Porter Jr.227.08.01.03.50.064.890.10
Egor Demin213.04.04.00.50.056.350.00
Keon Ellis26.52.02.52.00.546.430.10
Day'Ron Sharpe27.58.02.00.51.548.610.10
Noah Clowney26.53.50.50.50.560.420.00
Mikel Brown Jr.★27.02.54.01.00.038.030.00
Chaney Johnson25.03.01.51.00.038.520.00
Moritz Wagner26.52.01.00.00.051.920.00
Nolan Traore23.02.00.00.00.034.700.00
Josh Minott14.02.00.00.00.050.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Brooklyn Nets fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

2,9351,468PEAK · 2,935 · 2001-02
1976-772001-022026-27