Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 New York Knicks

202Team Fame
0-2Record
-21.65SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 New York Knicks went 0-2. Led by Jalen Brunson, Josh Hart and OG Anunoby, they posted a -21.65 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Jalen Brunson leads at 14%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsKarl-Anthony Towns20.5
ReboundsKarl-Anthony Towns11.0
AssistsJosh Hart4.0
StealsJosh Hart2.0
BlocksJalen Brunson1.0
3-PointersMiles McBride7
Def. Win SharesJalen Brunson0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Jalen Brunson220.03.53.50.01.047.430.10
Josh Hart212.09.54.02.00.551.540.10
OG Anunoby215.07.54.00.50.552.230.10
Karl-Anthony Towns220.511.02.00.51.077.750.10
Mikal Bridges22.02.02.50.50.512.500.10
Landry Shamet26.52.02.00.00.046.830.00
Miles McBride211.51.51.00.50.577.370.10
Andre Drummond27.08.02.00.51.041.800.10
Jose Alvarado25.02.52.51.50.055.620.10
Jordan Clarkson22.01.00.50.00.050.000.00
James Wiseman10.00.00.00.00.0—00.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the New York Knicks fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

5,8432,922PEAK · 5,843 · 1972-73
1946-471972-732026-27

3 championship seasons marked above the arc.