Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 New Orleans Pelicans

195Team Fame
0-3Record
-6.17SRS

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 New Orleans Pelicans went 0-3. Led by Dejounte Murray, Trey Murphy III and Zion Williamson, they posted a -6.17 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Dejounte Murray leads at 13%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsZion Williamson20.7
ReboundsDeAndre Jordan9.0
AssistsDejounte Murray6.3
StealsZion Williamson2.7
BlocksYves Missi2.0
3-PointersTrey Murphy III7
Def. Win SharesDerik Queen0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Dejounte Murray320.35.06.32.31.355.530.00
Trey Murphy III315.35.32.70.70.060.070.00
Zion Williamson320.73.02.32.70.765.520.00
Derik Queen313.08.31.71.30.765.910.10
Saddiq Bey315.74.01.30.30.366.670.00
Jeremiah Fears38.33.01.30.70.037.220.00
Jordan Poole37.32.34.01.30.745.530.00
Bennedict Mathurin38.03.02.00.30.050.810.00
Herbert Jones33.32.00.30.70.055.620.00
Yves Missi29.57.52.51.02.088.300.00
DeAndre Jordan19.09.02.00.01.094.500.00
Karlo Matkovic25.02.00.51.00.0102.510.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the New Orleans Pelicans fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

2,4281,214PEAK · 2,428 · 2007-08
2002-032007-082026-27