Kylor Kelley

No. 4,137 All-Time · of 5,455

Fame score

1

Diamond tier

  • Common
  • Iron
  • Gold
  • Platinum
  • Diamond

Rarer = more obscure - famous names sit on the left, deep cuts sink to the right.

Kylor Kelley played 1 season across the Dallas Mavericks and New Orleans Pelicans, and ranks #4137 in Tetherball fame. Kylor Kelley's standout season came in 2024-25 - earning 1 fame points that year, averaging 3.1 points per game. Kylor Kelley is rated Diamond in Tetherball - more famous than 24% of all other NBA careers.

Fame share

Combined across every stint with each team.

  • Dallas Mavericks59%
  • New Orleans Pelicans41%

Total legacy per season

Every season’s full on-court fame - rewarding not just winning a title, but how dominantly a team won it, on top of stats and awards.

11DALNOPPEAK · 1 · 2024-25 · DAL
2024-25

Career teams - the connection strand

Every teammate on these rosters is a possible link.

Career

3.1PPG
3.5RPG
0.5APG
11Games
1Seasons
0Titles

Peak season: 2024-25 - 1 fame points.

Draft: Undrafted.

Season-by-season log · 1 season

SeasonTeam(s)GPPPGRPGAPGFame EarnedAwardsPlayoffs
2024-25DAL (39-43)NOP (21-61)113.13.50.51--

The Fame Recipe

Fame shape

Career Stats 3rdLongevity 3rdDraft Bonus 0thPeak Bonus 0thHonors 0thRings 0th

What built this fame

Base fame · 1.12

Career Stats13rd
Longevity03rd
Draft Bonus00th
Peak Bonus00th
Honors00th
Rings00th

How it adds up

Base fame1.12
× Recency 1.21+0.23
= Final fame1.35

Percentile vs every real NBA career - 1st (lowest) to 100th (best) per axis.

Teammates · strongest connections

How the game ranks teammates - career fame weighted by time played together. Long-time running mates rise; one-off cameos fall.

Show all 47 teammates
Maxi KleberDAL · 1 season · 0.2 together3connectionCaleb MartinDAL · 1 season · 0.2 together3connectionQuentin GrimesDAL · 1 season · 0.2 together3connectionDejounte MurrayNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together3connectionBruce BrownNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together2connectionZion WilliamsonNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together2connectionKelly OlynykNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together2connectionDanté ExumDAL · 1 season · 0.2 together2connectionDaniel GaffordDAL · 1 season · 0.2 together2connectionNaji MarshallDAL · 1 season · 0.2 together2connectionElfrid PaytonNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together2connectionMax ChristieDAL · 1 season · 0.2 together2connectionHerbert JonesNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together2connectionDereck Lively IIDAL · 1 season · 0.2 together2connectionTrey Murphy IIINOP · 1 season · 0.1 together2connectionDaniel TheisNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionMo BambaNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionBrandon Williams (2022-2027)DAL · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionJose AlvaradoNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionJavonte GreenNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionJaden HardyDAL · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionYves MissiNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionOlivier-Maxence ProsperDAL · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionJordan HawkinsNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionKessler EdwardsDAL · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionJaylen NowellNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionMoses BrownDAL · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionJeremiah Robinson-EarlNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionKai JonesDAL · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionBrandon Boston Jr.NOP · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionKarlo MatkovićNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionTrey JemisonNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionJamal CainNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionAntonio ReevesNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionKeion Brooks Jr.NOP · 1 season · 0.1 together1connectionJazian GortmanDAL · 1 season · 0.2 together1connectionLester QuiñonesNOP · 1 season · 0.1 together0connection

Quick Answers

What teams did Kylor Kelley play for?

Kylor Kelley played for the Dallas Mavericks and New Orleans Pelicans.

What team is Kylor Kelley most known for?

Kylor Kelley is most known for the Dallas Mavericks (59%) and New Orleans Pelicans (41%) - ranked by share of Kylor Kelley's on-court Tetherball fame.

How many championships did Kylor Kelley win?

Kylor Kelley did not win an NBA championship.

What was Kylor Kelley's most famous season?

Kylor Kelley's most famous season was 2024-25, earning 1 fame points - 11 games, 3.1 points, 3.5 rebounds, 0.5 assists, and 11.5 minutes per game.

What were Kylor Kelley's career stats?

Kylor Kelley averaged 3.1 points, 3.5 rebounds, and 0.5 assists per game over 11 career games.

When did Kylor Kelley play in the NBA?

Kylor Kelley played one NBA season, 2024-25.

Where was Kylor Kelley drafted?

Kylor Kelley was not selected in the NBA Draft.

How famous is Kylor Kelley?

Kylor Kelley has a Tetherball fame score of 1, ranked #4,137 of 5,455 rated players - rated Diamond.

Who was Kylor Kelley's most famous teammate?

Kylor Kelley's most famous teammate was Anthony Davis, sharing 1 season together.

Who were Kylor Kelley's most connected teammates?

Kylor Kelley's most connected teammates were Anthony Davis, Luka Dončić, and Klay Thompson - the strongest teammate connections of Kylor Kelley's career, led by Anthony Davis over 1 shared season.

What awards did Kylor Kelley win?

Kylor Kelley did not win any major NBA honors or All-Star selections.

Career fame

1.35

Diamond#4,137 in fame

Kylor Kelley

More famous than 24% of all other NBA careers. A true rarity - among the hardest names to know.

Play Tetherball

← Back to the game