Fame share
Combined across every stint with each team.
- Oklahoma City Thunder55%
- Cleveland Cavaliers15%
- Los Angeles Clippers14%
- Dallas Mavericks9.2%
- Portland Trail Blazers6.2%
- Indiana Pacers0.4%
- Brooklyn Nets0.2%
Total legacy per season
Every season’s full on-court fame - rewarding not just winning a title, but how dominantly a team won it, on top of stats and awards.
Career teams - the connection strand
Every teammate on these rosters is a possible link.
Career
Peak season: 2020-21 - 6 fame points.
Draft: Undrafted.
Season-by-season log · 6 seasons
| Season | Team(s) | GP | PPG | RPG | APG | Fame Earned | Awards | Playoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | POR (35-39) | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0 | - | Lost First Round |
| 2020-21 | OKC (22-50) | 43 | 8.6 | 8.9 | 0.2 | 6 | - | - |
| 2021-22 | DAL (52-30)CLE (44-38) | 40 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2022-23 | LAC (44-38)BKN (45-37) | 36 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 2 | - | Lost First Round |
| 2023-24 | POR (21-61) | 22 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 1 | - | - |
| 2024-25 | DAL (39-43)IND (50-32) | 13 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 1 | - | - |
The Fame Recipe
Fame shape
What built this fame
Base fame · 76.41
How it adds up
Percentile vs every real NBA career - 1st (lowest) to 100th (best) per axis.
Teammates · strongest connections
How the game ranks teammates - career fame weighted by time played together. Long-time running mates rise; one-off cameos fall.
Show all 186 teammatesShow fewer
Quick Answers
What teams did Moses Brown play for?
Moses Brown played for the Portland Trail Blazers, Oklahoma City Thunder, Dallas Mavericks, Cleveland Cavaliers, Los Angeles Clippers, Brooklyn Nets, and Indiana Pacers.
What team is Moses Brown most known for?
Moses Brown is most known for the Oklahoma City Thunder (55%), Cleveland Cavaliers (15%), and Los Angeles Clippers (14%) - ranked by share of Moses Brown's on-court Tetherball fame.
How many championships did Moses Brown win?
Moses Brown did not win an NBA championship.
What was Moses Brown's most famous season?
Moses Brown's most famous season was 2020-21, earning 6 fame points - 43 games, 8.6 points, 8.9 rebounds, 0.2 assists, and 21.4 minutes per game.
What were Moses Brown's career stats?
Moses Brown averaged 5.3 points, 4.9 rebounds, and 0.2 assists per game over 163 career games.
When did Moses Brown play in the NBA?
Moses Brown played from 2019-20 to 2024-25, spanning 6 NBA seasons.
Where was Moses Brown drafted?
Moses Brown was not selected in the NBA Draft.
How famous is Moses Brown?
Moses Brown has a Tetherball fame score of 100, ranked #2,432 of 5,455 rated players - rated Platinum.
Who was Moses Brown's most famous teammate?
Moses Brown's most famous teammate was Kevin Durant, sharing 1 season together.
Who were Moses Brown's most connected teammates?
Moses Brown's most connected teammates were Kawhi Leonard, Shai Gilgeous-Alexander, and Paul George - the strongest teammate connections of Moses Brown's career, led by Kawhi Leonard over 1 shared season.
What awards did Moses Brown win?
Moses Brown did not win any major NBA honors or All-Star selections.
Career fame
99.81
Moses Brown
More famous than 55% of all other NBA careers. A deep cut - only sharp fans pull this one.
Play Tetherball