Fame share
Combined across every stint with each team.
- Phoenix Suns32%
- Houston Rockets31%
- Milwaukee Bucks13%
- Miami Heat12%
- Philadelphia 76ers5.1%
- New York Knicks4.6%
- Toronto Raptors1.9%
- Los Angeles Clippers1.1%
Total legacy per season
Every season’s full on-court fame - rewarding not just winning a title, but how dominantly a team won it, on top of stats and awards.
Career teams - the connection strand
Every teammate on these rosters is a possible link.
Career
Peak season: 2020-21 - 31 fame points.
Draft: Round 2, No. 35 overall (2006).
Season-by-season log · 19 seasons
| Season | Team(s) | GP | PPG | RPG | APG | Fame Earned | Awards | Playoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 | TOR (47-35) | 17 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2 | - | Lost First Round |
| 2007-08 | Did not play - no connections this season, even if rostered | |||||||
| 2008-09 | Did not play - no connections this season, even if rostered | |||||||
| 2009-10 | Did not play - no connections this season, even if rostered | |||||||
| 2010-11 | Did not play - no connections this season, even if rostered | |||||||
| 2011-12 | Did not play - no connections this season, even if rostered | |||||||
| 2012-13 | PHX (25-57) | 79 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 8 | - | - |
| 2013-14 | PHX (48-34) | 81 | 9.4 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 16 | - | - |
| 2014-15 | PHX (39-43) | 78 | 9.1 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 18 | - | - |
| 2015-16 | PHX (23-59) | 82 | 8.0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 14 | - | - |
| 2016-17 | PHX (24-58)TOR (51-31) | 81 | 6.7 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 13 | - | Lost Conf Semis |
| 2017-18 | HOU (65-17) | 82 | 6.1 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 21 | - | Lost Conf Finals |
| 2018-19 | HOU (53-29) | 82 | 7.3 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 22 | - | Lost Conf Semis |
| 2019-20 | HOU (44-28) | 72 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 18 | - | Lost Conf Semis |
| 2020-21 | HOU (17-55)MIL (46-26) | 52 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 31 | Champion | 🏆 NBA Champion |
| 2021-22 | MIA (53-29) | 71 | 7.6 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 24 | - | Lost Conf Finals |
| 2022-23 | PHI (54-28) | 75 | 3.5 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 10 | - | Lost Conf Semis |
| 2023-24 | PHI (47-35)LAC (51-31) | 31 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 3 | - | Lost First Round |
| 2024-25 | NYK (51-31) | 3 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 10 | - | Lost Conf Finals |
The Award Wall
The Fame Recipe
Fame shape
What built this fame
Base fame · 419.74
How it adds up
Percentile vs every real NBA career - 1st (lowest) to 100th (best) per axis.
Teammates · strongest connections
How the game ranks teammates - career fame weighted by time played together. Long-time running mates rise; one-off cameos fall.
Show all 256 teammatesShow fewer
Quick Answers
What teams did P.J. Tucker play for?
P.J. Tucker played for the Toronto Raptors, Phoenix Suns, Houston Rockets, Milwaukee Bucks, Miami Heat, Philadelphia 76ers, Los Angeles Clippers, and New York Knicks.
What team is P.J. Tucker most known for?
P.J. Tucker is most known for the Phoenix Suns (32%), Houston Rockets (31%), and Milwaukee Bucks (13%) - ranked by share of P.J. Tucker's on-court Tetherball fame.
How many championships did P.J. Tucker win?
P.J. Tucker won 1 NBA championship.
What was P.J. Tucker's most famous season?
P.J. Tucker's most famous season was 2020-21, earning 31 fame points - 52 games, 3.7 points, 3.9 rebounds, 1.2 assists, and 26.1 minutes per game.
What were P.J. Tucker's career stats?
P.J. Tucker averaged 6.6 points, 5.4 rebounds, and 1.4 assists per game over 886 career games.
When did P.J. Tucker play in the NBA?
P.J. Tucker played from 2006-07 to 2024-25, spanning 14 NBA seasons, with a break in 2007-08 to 2011-12.
Where was P.J. Tucker drafted?
P.J. Tucker was selected with the #35 overall pick (Round 2) in the 2006 NBA Draft.
How famous is P.J. Tucker?
P.J. Tucker has a Tetherball fame score of 792, ranked #434 of 5,455 rated players - rated Common.
Who was P.J. Tucker's most famous teammate?
P.J. Tucker's most famous teammate was Giannis Antetokounmpo, sharing 1 season together.
Who were P.J. Tucker's most connected teammates?
P.J. Tucker's most connected teammates were James Harden, Chris Paul, and Eric Bledsoe - the strongest teammate connections of P.J. Tucker's career, led by James Harden over 6 shared seasons.
What awards did P.J. Tucker win?
P.J. Tucker did not win any major NBA honors or All-Star selections.
Career fame
792.25
P.J. Tucker
More famous than 92% of all other NBA careers. A household name - the most-recognised tier in the game.
Play Tetherball