Fame share
Combined across every stint with each team.
- Phoenix Suns56%
- Atlanta Hawks22%
- Washington Wizards11%
- Sacramento Kings9.8%
- Toronto Raptors0.7%
- Los Angeles Lakers0.3%
Total legacy per season
Every season’s full on-court fame - rewarding not just winning a title, but how dominantly a team won it, on top of stats and awards.
Career teams - the connection strand
Every teammate on these rosters is a possible link.
Career
Peak season: 2017-18 - 22 fame points.
Draft: Round 1, No. 5 overall (2013).
Season-by-season log · 12 seasons
| Season | Team(s) | GP | PPG | RPG | APG | Fame Earned | Awards | Playoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | PHX (48-34) | 42 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2014-15 | PHX (39-43) | 69 | 6.3 | 6.6 | 0.5 | 11 | - | - |
| 2015-16 | PHX (23-59) | 78 | 9.0 | 7.6 | 1.2 | 11 | - | - |
| 2016-17 | PHX (24-58) | 77 | 8.0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 12 | - | - |
| 2017-18 | PHX (21-61) | 69 | 8.5 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 22 | - | - |
| 2018-19 | ATL (29-53) | 77 | 11.1 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 16 | - | - |
| 2019-20 | ATL (20-47)SAC (31-41) | 55 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 10 | - | - |
| 2020-21 | TOR (27-45)WAS (34-38) | 64 | 6.6 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 12 | - | Lost First Round |
| 2021-22 | SAC (30-52) | 39 | 6.0 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 3 | - | - |
| 2022-23 | SAC (48-34) | 26 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1 | - | Lost First Round |
| 2023-24 | SAC (46-36) | 48 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2024-25 | SAC (40-42)LAL (50-32) | 46 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1 | - | Lost First Round |
The Fame Recipe
Fame shape
What built this fame
Base fame · 281.69
How it adds up
Percentile vs every real NBA career - 1st (lowest) to 100th (best) per axis.
Teammates · strongest connections
How the game ranks teammates - career fame weighted by time played together. Long-time running mates rise; one-off cameos fall.
Show all 220 teammatesShow fewer
Quick Answers
What teams did Alex Len play for?
Alex Len played for the Phoenix Suns, Atlanta Hawks, Sacramento Kings, Toronto Raptors, Washington Wizards, and Los Angeles Lakers.
What team is Alex Len most known for?
Alex Len is most known for the Phoenix Suns (56%), Atlanta Hawks (22%), and Washington Wizards (11%) - ranked by share of Alex Len's on-court Tetherball fame.
How many championships did Alex Len win?
Alex Len did not win an NBA championship.
What was Alex Len's most famous season?
Alex Len's most famous season was 2017-18, earning 22 fame points - 69 games, 8.5 points, 7.5 rebounds, 1.2 assists, and 20.2 minutes per game.
What were Alex Len's career stats?
Alex Len averaged 6.7 points, 5.3 rebounds, and 0.9 assists per game over 690 career games.
When did Alex Len play in the NBA?
Alex Len played from 2013-14 to 2024-25, spanning 12 NBA seasons.
Where was Alex Len drafted?
Alex Len was selected with the #5 overall pick (Round 1) in the 2013 NBA Draft.
How famous is Alex Len?
Alex Len has a Tetherball fame score of 347, ranked #1,237 of 5,455 rated players - rated Iron.
Who was Alex Len's most famous teammate?
Alex Len's most famous teammate was LeBron James, sharing 1 season together.
Who were Alex Len's most connected teammates?
Alex Len's most connected teammates were Tyson Chandler, Devin Booker, and P.J. Tucker - the strongest teammate connections of Alex Len's career, led by Tyson Chandler over 3 shared seasons.
What awards did Alex Len win?
Alex Len did not win any major NBA honors or All-Star selections.
Career fame
347.40
Alex Len
More famous than 77% of all other NBA careers. A widely-known pro most fans can place.
Play Tetherball