Season · 2026-27

The 2026-27 Chicago Bulls

123Team Fame
1-2Record
-24.09SRS

#1717 ranked team of all time · #30 in 2026-27 · #61 in Chicago Bulls history (by combined player fame)

just below 2026-27 Brooklyn Nets (#1716)

The Season in Brief

The 2026-27 Chicago Bulls went 1-2. Led by Caleb Wilson, Norman Powell and Josh Giddey, they posted a -24.09 SRS and missed the playoffs.

Each segment is one player's share of the team's fame - Caleb Wilson leads at 15%.

Honors & Awards

No league honors this season.

Team Leaders

PointsCaleb Wilson22.3
ReboundsCaleb Wilson8.0
AssistsJosh Giddey8.3
StealsCaleb Wilson2.0
BlocksCaleb Wilson1.3
3-PointersNorman Powell7
Def. Win SharesCaleb Wilson0.1

The Roster, by Fame

Full Stat Line

Tap a column to re-sort. ★ marks a career year.

Player
Caleb Wilson★322.38.01.32.01.349.740.10
Norman Powell319.33.71.72.00.054.870.00
Josh Giddey35.76.38.30.30.030.610.00
Matas Buzelis315.05.31.70.31.054.920.00
Leonard Miller310.04.31.00.70.351.230.00
Jalen Smith314.38.01.01.00.362.340.00
Isaac Okoro35.31.30.70.00.366.210.00
Tre Jones311.32.73.71.00.060.110.00
Buddy Hield37.32.02.00.30.064.740.00
Noa Essengue★22.52.00.51.50.551.200.00
Zach Collins21.04.00.50.00.033.300.00
Jaylin Sellers★13.01.02.00.00.037.510.00
Tobe Awaka★12.07.02.00.01.0100.000.00

Roster Profile

Rookies & Newcomers

Draft Pedigree

The Playoff Run

Missed the playoffs this season.

Season fame across franchise history

Every season the Chicago Bulls fielded a roster, scored by the combined fame of that year's team. Click any season to lock it in the panel, then use its Full season page link.

8,8754,438PEAK · 8,875 · 1995-96
1966-671995-962026-27

6 championship seasons marked above the arc.