Fame share
Combined across every stint with each team.
- Detroit Pistons32%
- Oklahoma City Thunder30%
- Los Angeles Clippers21%
- Denver Nuggets16%
- Philadelphia 76ers0.6%
Total legacy per season
Every season’s full on-court fame - rewarding not just winning a title, but how dominantly a team won it, on top of stats and awards.
Career teams - the connection strand
Every teammate on these rosters is a possible link.
Career
Peak season: 2022-23 - 26 fame points.
Draft: Round 1, No. 24 overall (2011).
Season-by-season log · 14 seasons
| Season | Team(s) | GP | PPG | RPG | APG | Fame Earned | Awards | Playoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | OKC (47-19) | 45 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 14 | - | Lost Finals |
| 2012-13 | OKC (60-22) | 70 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 8 | - | Lost Conf Semis |
| 2013-14 | OKC (59-23) | 80 | 13.1 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 24 | - | Lost Conf Finals |
| 2014-15 | OKC (45-37)DET (32-50) | 77 | 14.5 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 21 | - | - |
| 2015-16 | DET (44-38) | 79 | 18.8 | 3.2 | 6.2 | 19 | - | Lost First Round |
| 2016-17 | DET (37-45) | 52 | 14.5 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 9 | - | - |
| 2017-18 | DET (39-43) | 45 | 14.6 | 2.8 | 5.3 | 7 | - | - |
| 2018-19 | DET (41-41) | 82 | 15.4 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 13 | - | Lost First Round |
| 2019-20 | DET (20-46)LAC (49-23) | 31 | 11.9 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 6 | - | Lost Conf Semis |
| 2020-21 | LAC (47-25) | 67 | 10.7 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 13 | - | Lost Conf Finals |
| 2021-22 | LAC (42-40) | 75 | 16.8 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 17 | - | - |
| 2022-23 | LAC (44-38)DEN (53-29) | 68 | 10.2 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 26 | Champion | 🏆 NBA Champion |
| 2023-24 | DEN (57-25) | 82 | 10.2 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 9 | - | Lost Conf Semis |
| 2024-25 | PHI (24-58) | 31 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1 | - | - |
The Award Wall
The Fame Recipe
Fame shape
What built this fame
Base fame · 409.02
How it adds up
Percentile vs every real NBA career - 1st (lowest) to 100th (best) per axis.
Teammates · strongest connections
How the game ranks teammates - career fame weighted by time played together. Long-time running mates rise; one-off cameos fall.
Show all 193 teammatesShow fewer
Quick Answers
What teams did Reggie Jackson play for?
Reggie Jackson played for the Oklahoma City Thunder, Detroit Pistons, Los Angeles Clippers, Denver Nuggets, and Philadelphia 76ers.
What team is Reggie Jackson most known for?
Reggie Jackson is most known for the Detroit Pistons (32%), Oklahoma City Thunder (30%), and Los Angeles Clippers (21%) - ranked by share of Reggie Jackson's on-court Tetherball fame.
How many championships did Reggie Jackson win?
Reggie Jackson won 1 NBA championship.
What was Reggie Jackson's most famous season?
Reggie Jackson's most famous season was 2022-23, earning 26 fame points - 68 games, 10.2 points, 2.1 rebounds, 3.4 assists, and 24.4 minutes per game.
What were Reggie Jackson's career stats?
Reggie Jackson averaged 12.3 points, 2.8 rebounds, and 4.1 assists per game over 884 career games.
When did Reggie Jackson play in the NBA?
Reggie Jackson played from 2011-12 to 2024-25, spanning 14 NBA seasons.
Where was Reggie Jackson drafted?
Reggie Jackson was selected with the #24 overall pick (Round 1) in the 2011 NBA Draft.
How famous is Reggie Jackson?
Reggie Jackson has a Tetherball fame score of 719, ranked #499 of 5,455 rated players - rated Common.
Who was Reggie Jackson's most famous teammate?
Reggie Jackson's most famous teammate was Kevin Durant, sharing 4 seasons together.
Who were Reggie Jackson's most connected teammates?
Reggie Jackson's most connected teammates were Russell Westbrook, Kevin Durant, and Serge Ibaka - the strongest teammate connections of Reggie Jackson's career, led by Russell Westbrook over 5 shared seasons.
What awards did Reggie Jackson win?
Reggie Jackson did not win any major NBA honors or All-Star selections.
Career fame
718.94
Reggie Jackson
More famous than 91% of all other NBA careers. A household name - the most-recognised tier in the game.
Play Tetherball